?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 November 2003 @ 08:21 am
Abusing Craig.  
There are some days when I just wanna play with the people on Craigslist so much!
Man seeking Woman #1
Poor guy; he's either looking for hookers and/or just plain desperate.
Man seeking Woman #2
I wanna have sex but my wife ain't interested.
Man seeking Woman #3
Anything that makes me think of work makes me sick, not just icing.
Man seeking Woman #4
Man, I'm sorry. I'm just...sorry.
Man seeking Woman #5
That's it, boy - go for the money.

Woman seeking Man #1
Just...eew.
Woman seeking Man #2
Be my grandma!!!
I'm weird, but she sounds just a kick-ass grandmother.
I'll shut up now.
Woman seeking Man #3
Mental images = wrong.
Woman seeking Man #4
Damn, I pity "man-hunters."
Woman seeking Man #5
Weirdo closet lesbian.
 
 
 
~ * flurr sprite * ~nkicroft on November 14th, 2003 09:03 am (UTC)
ahahahhahahhahaa i wonder, are those like SERIOUS ads??????
Suzi: cuddlypoo.k00kaburra on November 14th, 2003 09:33 am (UTC)
If they are, then the people deserve the responses they get. *sage nod*
blackmage runs with daggers.ruien on November 15th, 2003 12:10 am (UTC)
ROFL

damnit, i wanna ean 100 bucks for going out on a date. samchan! you should go for it lol keep him hanging with yur aloof charms and run off with the money..... and i'm pretty sure we don't want those hunters findong out that the momma bear was quite LITERAL! it'd be funny *g* hmm Larson should do comics on that one *g* and ooooh.... let's share a grandma! *g*

i'm crazy, i love the sharp cutting chill of the vancouver autumn as it plunges ruthlessly into the winter. it's sometimes miserable, but i just LOVE it. ^^; the air is CLEAN!! ^^;;;; i'm living with my mom and she's driving me insane and i don't see jade enough and we don't have enough sex but that's okay well for a few days anyway *hug*
Pixlepixle on November 15th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
So beautifully sad *__*