?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2003 @ 10:01 am
be good. fill it out.  
-----------------------------
name:
age:
lj sn:
reason for lj sn:
aim sn:
reason for aim sn:
do you enjoy reading my lj:
why:
weird/interesting fact about you:
quote:
will you post this in ur lj:
if you saw me out in the streets (and recognized me) would you say hi?:
anything else:
------------------------------

i'm cranky for a couple of reasons that may inevitably lead me to do something stupid. *sigh* such is life.
 
 
Current Mood: discontentdiscontent
Current Music: "how soon is now?" by t.a.t.u.
 
 
 
capturedcapuu on August 14th, 2003 11:21 am (UTC)
When will then be now? SOON.
name: Tanya. I think.
age: Two numbers that tend to come in consecutive order, starting from 2.
lj sn: capuu
reason for lj sn: No good reason. Captured was taken, and so was Steiner. ;.; It was either Capuu or SpectsMaster from there, and the second title implied a penis I didn't have.
aim sn:SeraRete
reason for aim sn: Sailor Lethe in engrish from the katakana. You know the reason for that name better than most peeps. ;p
do you enjoy reading my lj:Yep!
why: Because you're chipper, clever, wielding insightful comments, sarcastic swipes, and maintain a superb fashion sense throughout. Who can fault j0?
weird/interesting fact about you: Y'know, I thought about it, and I have no idea. ^^; That I don't find myself interesting?
quote: "Not West Virginia."
will you post this in ur lj: Nah. Nothing personal. ^^;
if you saw me out in the streets (and recognized me) would you say hi?: Yep. Then I'd draw tiny sharpie Leelee's on your arm.
anything else:Curry!
Leishu Lininu_ranma on August 14th, 2003 11:31 am (UTC)
Boi says...
name: (Boi) [edited for content]
age: 20
lj sn: Inu_Ranma
reason for lj sn: I use it for like everything.
aim sn: MaohMoLin
reason for aim sn: It's a ghost cat!
do you enjoy reading my lj: Yes!
why: It's interesting and very cute. :)
weird/interesting fact about you: I can make my arms do a full rotation.
quote: "All generalizations are false, including this one.' -Einstein
will you post this in ur lj: Propably not.
if you saw me out in the streets (and recognized me) would you say hi?: Yes.
anything else: Nope.
~ * flurr sprite * ~nkicroft on August 14th, 2003 11:37 am (UTC)
-----------------------------
name: maiko
age: *sigh still 17...not even legal!!
lj sn: nkicroft
reason for lj sn: i have a character whose name is nikki croft, and i had to shorten it to nkicroft for this one email that wouldn't allow anything over 8 char, and i've used it for everything ever since
aim sn: nkicroft
reason for aim sn: note above :D
do you enjoy reading my lj: but of course
why: such fun things be said ^^ and u be the magical leelee! everyone should read the magical leelee's lj!!
weird/interesting fact about you: i make weird noises during conversations with people...they are dubbed "maiko noises"
quote: ohhhhhhhhh the weather outside is frightful....except here in BEAUTIFUL hawaii BWAHAHAHHAHHA
will you post this in ur lj: ha
if you saw me out in the streets (and recognized me) would you say hi?: no, i'd beat the living crap out of u for not saying hi to me first!!!! j/k j/k ;p
anything else: i am hungry. i shall go eat.
------------------------------
blackmage runs with daggers.ruien on August 14th, 2003 11:50 am (UTC)
name: Sharen Chin Hsiao Yun
age: 20
lj sn: ruien
reason for lj sn: rui and en, rui is the name of the "formless flame" also known as "the riddler shinobi" dragon in Flame of Recca =P En means flame, so it's really a japanese name-bit, ruien, the riddle flame.
aim sn: ts17606619
reason for aim sn: uh i was applying for a sn and it keeps trying to attach numbers see so i got mad and gave it numbers hahahaha.... the form is similar to those used in Anne Mccaffery's brainship series for naming the ships/teams. the numbers are my icq number lol
do you enjoy reading my lj: yes
why: you know what? because i'd really liked to have met you and sometimes fantasicly jealous of your life. i wanna steal your skin! ^^
weird/interesting fact about you: i'm borderline schizophrenic, i date a man whose middle name is Jadiete, like seriously, and i'm a certified genius. who dropped out of college, heh.
quote: uhm... meep?
will you post this in ur lj: probably not
if you saw me out in the streets (and recognized me) would you say hi?: no. i'll wave my walking stick atcha and then kidnap you ^^
anything else: leelee rocks. please come home!
(Anonymous) on August 14th, 2003 10:46 pm (UTC)
"How Soon is Now" is one of the greatest songs ever. Thank you Smiths! ^_^

Eilif (http://home.bak.rr.com/teeters/eilif)
Suzik00kaburra on August 15th, 2003 11:51 am (UTC)
I just *love* that song...I've yet to hear a cover of it I don't like.
egovamp on August 15th, 2003 01:24 pm (UTC)
I have a whole archive of "How soon is now" covers. And I am mortified that t.a.t.u covered it. perhaps moreso that I haven't heard of it by now.
Suzik00kaburra on August 15th, 2003 08:10 pm (UTC)
It is...interesting, to say the least. ^_^ I like it, but I have twisted taste in music.